Privacy Policy

# Privacy Policy for BMJJ Apparel

## Last Updated:30-08-2023

### Introduction

Welcome to BMJJ Apparel (“we”, “our”, or “us”). Your privacy is critically important to us. We are committed to respecting your privacy and complying with relevant Australian laws, including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Privacy Policy applies to the website bmjjapparel.com and outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information.

### Information We Collect

#### Personal Information

When you place an order or sign up for our newsletter, we may collect information such as your name, email address, shipping address, and payment details.

#### Non-Personal Information

We also collect non-personal information, like cookies, log files, and web beacons to improve user experience and for analytical purposes.

### How We Use Your Information

1. **Order Processing**: To process and fulfill your order.
2. **Communication**: To communicate with you about your order or other promotional activities.
3. **Analysis**: For statistical analysis to improve our website and services.

### Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your information with third parties in the following situations:

1. **Legal Obligations**: To comply with the law or legal proceedings.
2. **Third-Party Service Providers**: To facilitate the provision of our services.

We do not sell or share your personal information for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

### Your Rights

Under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), you have the right to:

1. Access your personal information.
2. Correct any inaccurate personal information.
3. Opt-out of marketing communications.

### Data Security

We implement robust security measures to safeguard your personal information. However, no online transaction is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

### Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to external websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites.

### Changes to This Policy

We may update this policy periodically. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.

### Contact Us

For questions about this Privacy Policy, contact us at:

– Email: info[at]bmjja.com.au
– Address: 6-7 / 214 Macquarie Road, Springwood 2777 NSW, Australia

Shopping Cart